Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 114  Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       21.67      22.21  
  2 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic    21.60      22.27  
  3 Lu, Tyler T            16 UN-PC-PC            21.80      22.28  
  4 Nord, Caden P          16 Unattached-PC       22.73      22.33  
  5 Shau, David            16 Unattached-PC       21.94      22.34  
  6 Babcock, Tyler S       16 UN-PC-PC            22.97      22.37  
  7 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            21.99      22.41  
  8 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN            22.47      22.46  
  9 David, Calvin C        15 UN-PC-PC            22.46      22.49  
 10 Yao, Timothy A         16 UN-PC-PC            22.27      22.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tovera, Jared Allen S  15 UN-PC-PC            22.16      22.54  
 12 Lumbang, Jacob Matthe  16 Fog City Hammerh    22.46      22.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Iritani, Sean R        15 UN-PC-PC            22.34     J22.56  
 14 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC       22.65     J22.56  
 15 Kulinich, Michael P    16 Unattached-PC       22.62      22.61  
 16 Colombo, Owen D        15 Heartland Swim A    22.36      22.62  
 17 Chan, Donovan B        16 Una Alga-PC         22.15      22.63  
 18 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA            22.24      22.64  
 19 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI         23.15      22.65  
 20 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC            22.01      22.66  
 21 Rodriguez, Andrew D    16 Unattached-PC       22.53      22.67  
 22 Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel C  16 UN-PC-PC            22.56      22.68  
 23 Chao, Nicholas         15 UN-PC-PC            23.15      22.72  
 23 Wong, Aidan Y          15 UN-PC-PC            22.44      22.72  
 25 Lee, Lawrence O        16 UN-PC-PC            22.25      22.73  
 26 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC       21.16      22.76  
 27 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-    22.56      22.79  
 28 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC            22.91      22.81  
 29 Flower, Alan J         16 Vacaville Swim C    23.38      22.89  
 29 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            21.73      22.89  
 31 Chou, Timothy N        15 Unattached-PC       22.95      22.96  
 32 Hayes, Matthew T       16 UN-PC-PC            22.24      23.00  
 33 Vuong, Kevin           15 UN-PC-PC            22.84      23.01  
 34 Seip, Connor J         16 Unattached-PC       22.68      23.02  
 35 Wooley, Theodore O     16 UN-PC-PC            23.20      23.03  
 35 McDonald, Brandon A    16 Unattached-PC       22.95      23.03  
 37 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo    22.68      23.06  
 38 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       22.84      23.07  
 39 Hull, Aaron A          15 Chico Aqua-Jets-    23.10      23.09  
 40 Moufarrej, Francois F  15 UN-PC-PC            23.41      23.11  
 41 Lim, Matthew A         15 UN-PC-PC            23.22      23.16  
 41 Kurotori, Alex K       15 Una Daca-PC         23.04      23.16  
 43 Itow, Trent S          16 Unattached-PC       22.75      23.17  
 44 Quach, Alvin           16 UN-PC-PC            23.57      23.19  
 45 Kuo, Aaron J           15 Unattached-PC       22.99      23.21  
 46 Barringer, Connor B    15 UN-PC-PC            23.42      23.25  
 47 Carlson, John A        16 UN-PC-PC            22.94      23.27  
 48 Miner, Bryce A         16 UN-PC-PC            23.65      23.32  
 49 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC            23.62      23.36  
 49 Osborn, Talen L        15 AquaForce-AZ        23.14      23.36  
 49 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA            23.29      23.36  
 49 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC       23.44      23.36  
 49 Prathnadi, Ryan A      16 UN-PC-PC            23.54      23.36  
 54 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC       23.71      23.44  
 55 Hornstein, Dylan C     16 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.42      23.48  
 56 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC       23.08      23.52  
 57 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            23.78      23.58  
 58 Douros, Gianluca V     16 UN-PC-PC            23.59      23.60  
 59 Banach, Eric I         16 Una Fog-PC          23.08      23.63  
 60 Wu, Jasper             15 UN-PC-PC            22.91      23.64  
 61 Park, Joseph W         15 UN-CA-CA            23.72      23.65  
 62 Martinez Camarena, Mo  16 Sparks Piranhas-    23.69      23.67  
 63 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC            23.69      23.70  
 64 Hurlston, Patrick M    16 Peak Swimming-PC    23.36      23.76  
 65 Pham, Kolby H          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.81      23.78  
 66 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC       23.59      23.79  
 66 Chui, Calvin H         16 UN-PC-PC            23.77      23.79  
 68 Doughty, Kayne A       16 UN-PC-PC            23.35      23.84  
 69 Nixon, Jacob C         15 Livermore Aqua C    23.67      23.86  
 70 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC            23.65      23.91  
 71 Ku, Bryan              16 Una Daca-PC         23.59      23.93  
 72 Jung, David            16 UN-PC-PC            23.35      24.02  
 73 Nixon, Michael A       16 UN-PC-PC            23.60      24.03  
 74 Hicks, Aaron M         15 California Gold-    23.76      24.06  
 75 Tsai, Austin C         16 Quicksilver Swim    23.47      24.14  
 76 Zhou, Matthew M        15 UN-PC-PC            23.53      24.27  
 
 Event 114  Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gainer, Jackson        17 Quicksilver Swim    20.84      21.11  
  2 Tran, Mark             17 UN-PC-PC            21.31      21.34  
  3 Liang, Alex W          17 Unattached-PC       20.58      21.38  
  4 Rohlen, Luke S         17 Unattached-PC       23.09      21.67  
  5 Lincoln, Michael T     17 UN-PC-PC            21.45      21.69  
  6 Copley, Brian P        17 Unattached-PC       22.34      21.95  
  7 White, Kyle S          17 Unattached-PC       21.14      21.97  
  8 Lew, Derek J           17 Unattached-PC       21.51      21.98  
  9 Lee, Nathaniel S       17 Una Daca-PC         21.60      22.00  
 10 Becker, Brian J        17 UN-PC-PC            22.08      22.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilson, Ross B         17 Una Ivda-SI         22.33      22.10  
 12 Treff, Daine C         18 Chico Aqua-Jets-    22.85      22.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 O'Connell, Daniel P    17 UN-PC-PC            21.97      22.30  
 14 Pugeda, Marc R         17 UN-PC-PC            22.32      22.33  
 15 Tisdale, Kyle M        17 UN-CA-CA            23.33      22.38  
 16 Tseng, Albert          18 Unattached-PC       21.24      22.44  
 17 Wycoff, Joseph E       18 Unattached-PC       22.24      22.46  
 18 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    22.23      22.57  
 19 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC       22.14      22.65  
 20 Reuter, Zack           18 Unattached-SN       21.99      22.68  
 21 Smith, Edward F        17 UN-PC-PC            22.94      22.75  
 22 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC            22.55      22.76  
 23 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          21.43      22.89  
 24 Blaul, Henry N         17 UN-PC-PC            22.07      22.90  
 24 Sell, Justin T         17 Unattached-PC       22.89      22.90  
 26 Sullivan, Nicholas W   17 UN-PC-PC            22.12      22.94  
 27 Osborn, Kempton S      17 AquaForce-AZ        23.33      22.95  
 28 Oetter, Timothy J      17 Oro Valley Swim-    23.31      23.00  
 29 Kim, Brian S           18 Unattached-PC       22.43      23.02  
 30 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            22.92      23.03  
 31 Perez Del Rio, Esteba  17 Unattached-SN       22.92      23.07  
 31 Kumar, Hari U          17 UN-PC-PC            22.87      23.07  
 33 Cooney, Joshua J       17 East Bay Aquatic    22.78      23.14  
 34 Chen, Bradley H        17 Una Daca-PC         23.19      23.17  
 34 Chua, Kaynen           17 UN-PC-PC            22.71      23.17  
 36 Lively, Christopher K  18 Thunder Swimming    22.79      23.25  
 37 Tello Estrada, Jecson  17 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.31      23.26  
 38 Cory, Nikolas F        18 Unattached-PC       22.82      23.35  
 39 Princen, Benjamin J    17 Una Daca-PC         23.25      23.36  
 40 Fetterman, Jordan R    17 Unattached-PC       22.70      23.39  
 41 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC            23.59      23.42  
 42 Jerpseth, Brock W      17 AquaForce-AZ        23.26      23.47  
 43 Sorgie, Ryan A         18 UN-PC-PC            22.93      23.48  
 44 Peek, Alexander C      17 Utah Valley Aqua    23.39      23.55  
 45 Fendorf, Kyle M        17 UN-PC-PC            23.39      23.63  
 46 Tenczar, Jacob M       17 UN-PC-PC            23.54      23.64  
 47 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC       23.59      23.74  
 48 Bates-Pezzani, Thomas  17 UN-PC-PC            23.74      23.81  
 49 Ogle-Sporer, Paul G    17 UN-PC-PC            23.13      23.82  
 50 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC            23.46      23.84  
 51 Contreras, Christophe  18 Unattached-PC       23.75      23.88  
 52 Auld, Michael          17 Una Daca-PC         23.53      24.05  
 
 Event 114  Boys 19 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lemire, Matthew D      20 Unattached-SN       23.42      23.32