Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 100  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Makler, Theodore C     14 UN-PC-PC          4:13.72    4:12.65  
  2 Affeld, Jonathan J     14 UN-PC-PC          4:17.95    4:13.45  
  3 Tay, Edward M          14 Unattached-PC     4:19.51    4:13.75  
  4 Ren, Alex J            14 UN-PC-PC          4:11.78    4:15.44  
  5 Chung, Matthew J       13 Santa Clara Swim  4:10.69    4:17.51  
  6 Swift, Sean S          14 Sierra Marlins S  4:19.50    4:17.84  
  7 Reuter, Jake           14 Davis Aquadarts-  4:22.51    4:18.81  
  8 Hawthorne, Grant W     14 Coronado Swim As  4:18.19    4:19.00  
  9 Yang, Jerry Z          14 UN-PC-PC          4:16.86    4:19.73  
 10 Balken, Jaxon J        14 Chico Aqua-Jets-  4:19.13    4:20.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Huang, Roderick W      14 Santa Clara Swim  4:15.29    4:20.27  
 12 McLean, David E        14 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:25.65    4:20.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morris, Daniel R       14 UN-CC-CC          4:18.18    4:20.38  
 14 Driscoll, Matthew R    14 De Anza Cupertin  4:25.40    4:20.40  
 15 Milton, Rhys W         14 Swim Utah-UT      4:15.28    4:20.48  
 16 Kirton, Ryan R         14 De Anza Cupertin  4:21.72    4:21.61  
 17 Rosen, Aaron J         14 Scottsdale Aquat  4:13.85    4:21.86  
 18 Chang, Allen T         14 Santa Clara Swim  4:19.40    4:21.94  
 19 Poon, Austin L         14 Crow Canyon-PC    4:31.60    4:23.37  
 20 Simpson, Aidan A       14 Inland Coastal A  4:28.76    4:23.43  
 21 Carlton, Mason K       14 Quicksilver Swim  4:24.97    4:23.87  
 22 Kim, Jaewoo            13 Diablo Aquatics-  4:21.17    4:23.90  
 23 Dulay, Michael A       14 Unattached-PC     4:20.53    4:24.16  
 24 Heddadji, Adel N       14 Crow Canyon-PC    4:28.34    4:24.36  
 25 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  13 Rancho San Diegu  4:18.25    4:25.73  
 26 Thien, Kenneth V       13 Valley Splash-PC  4:30.37    4:26.22  
 27 Dai, Kevin             14 Unattached-PC     4:34.44    4:26.87  
 28 Stewart, Charles J     13 North Bay Aquati  4:31.86    4:27.22  
 29 Nagle, William H       14 Una Tera-PC       4:17.70    4:27.96  
 30 Parker, Mateo S        13 North Coast Aqua  4:37.79    4:28.02  
 31 Ng, Ryan               14 Una Daca-PC       4:24.42    4:28.32  
 32 Jellison, Nathan J     14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.84    4:28.54  
 33 Hubbard, Bryce N       13 Sierra Marlins S  4:32.51    4:28.79  
 34 Lo, Jonathan           14 UN-SI-SI          4:31.46    4:30.58  
 35 Zamir, Guy M           13 UN-PC-PC          4:26.17    4:30.87  
 36 Masongsong, Devin L    14 Unattached-PC     4:23.89    4:30.90  
 37 Zong, William          14 UN-PC-PC          4:29.26    4:31.04  
 38 Sebastian, Jonathan B  13 Quicksilver Swim  4:33.79    4:31.18  
 39 Friedley, Nicolas P    14 UN-PC-PC          4:28.82    4:31.27  
 40 Wong, Justin M         13 Neptune Swimming  4:38.48    4:31.35  
 41 Goncharov, Luka        14 PSL-PC            4:28.65    4:31.38  
 42 Feng, Dylan            14 East Bay Aquatic  4:39.63    4:31.39  
 43 Yu, Young B            14 Unattached-PC     4:32.61    4:31.57  
 44 Macapagal, Nathaniel   14 UN-PC-PC          4:32.57    4:31.68  
 45 Pietila, Jeremy P      14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.90    4:31.84  
 46 Kwok, Jason            14 Santa Clara Swim  4:31.44    4:32.51  
 47 Mackey, Malcolm L      14 Oakland Undercur  4:32.18    4:32.58  
 48 Edwards, Rhys A        13 Santa Clara Swim  4:23.91    4:33.49  
 49 Oquendo, Dylan         14 Brentwood Seawol  4:36.47    4:34.02  
 50 Li, Raymond            14 East Bay Aquatic  4:33.92    4:34.19  
 51 Gilsenan, Max E        13 Napa Valley Swim  4:32.14    4:34.31  
 52 Fung, Brandon          14 De Anza Cupertin  4:37.85    4:34.51  
 53 Garren, Kai M          13 Monterey Bay Swi  4:39.08    4:34.71  
 54 Callahan, William S    14 Colorado Athleti  4:35.65    4:35.36  
 55 Lam, Brandon K         13 Valley Splash-PC  4:34.68    4:36.14  
 56 Seljeseth, Erik W      14 Unattached-PC     4:36.28    4:36.87  
 57 Crotty, Michael P      14 UN-PC-PC          4:35.59    4:37.34  
 58 Nguyen, Kevin P        13 Canyons Aquatic-  4:38.70    4:37.55  
 59 Wang, Andrew H         14 Pleasanton Seaha  4:38.35    4:37.81  
 60 Brill, Kyle S          13 Canyons Aquatic-  4:31.19    4:37.85  
 61 Schmidt, Andrew T      14 Rancho San Diegu  4:35.77    4:38.06  
 62 Colombo, Lucas J       13 Heartland Swim A  4:39.35    4:38.22  
 63 Ranade, Vineet A       13 Santa Clara Swim  4:39.06    4:38.32  
 64 Gilmore, Gavin K       13 Colorado Athleti  4:33.32    4:39.55  
 65 Hellickson, Austin S   14 Rancho San Diegu  4:38.81    4:39.62  
 66 Muljadi, Michael S     14 Peak Swimming-PC  4:33.47    4:39.78  
 67 Wong, Alexander        14 UN-PC-PC          4:40.17    4:40.18  
 68 Wong, Joshua C         13 Osprey Aquatics-  4:38.96    4:40.78  
 69 West, Connor C         14 Colorado Athleti  4:35.83    4:41.15  
 70 Woo, Stephen U         14 UN-PC-PC          4:34.71    4:41.57  
 71 Waddell, Zachary M     13 Irvine Novaquati  4:40.10    4:41.61  
 72 Mouloudj, Jean-pierre  13 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:38.71    4:44.16  
 73 Scott, Aiden J         14 Una Gold-SN       4:38.40    4:45.00  
 74 Lu, Michael D          14 Marin Pirates-PC  4:35.05    4:45.17  
 75 Pai, Justin            14 Speed Aquatics-C  4:40.15    4:48.45  
 76 Kobayashi, Ryan S      13 Pleasanton Seaha  4:38.43    4:50.90  
 77 Edwards, Jarin A       13 Oakland Undercur  4:38.66    4:55.32  
 -- Gragas, Jacob C        13 Canyons Aquatic-  5:16.85L        DQ  
 -- Vang, Justus A         13 Clovis Swim Club  4:35.81         DQ  
 -- Hong, Harrison         14 Monterey Bay Swi  4:27.10         DQ