Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 72  Boys 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Roberts, Will          16 Unattached-SN       50.70      50.99  
  2 da Costa, Taito P      15 UN-PC-PC            51.77      51.26  
  3 Itow, Trent S          16 Unattached-PC       52.21      52.54  
  4 Blanco, Mattias N      16 UN-PC-PC            51.49      52.70  
  5 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       54.81      52.74  
  6 Hayes, Matthew T       16 UN-PC-PC            50.49      52.80  
  7 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            52.07      52.82  
  8 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC            53.64      52.84  
  9 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            53.25      53.45  
 10 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC       53.46      53.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rodriguez, Andrew D    16 Unattached-PC       50.66      53.74  
 12 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-    53.94      53.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic    54.62      53.96  
 14 Skinner, Nicholas M    16 UN-PC-PC            51.54      54.04  
 15 Suhaili, Kenneth M     16 UN-PC-PC            54.25      54.15  
 16 Zhou, Matthew M        15 UN-PC-PC            54.85      54.16  
 17 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC       53.04      54.52  
 18 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       54.11      54.66  
 19 Johnson, Hayden C      16 Unattached-SN       53.79      54.67  
 20 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            55.65      54.79  
 21 Vegas, Armando L       15 UN-PC-PC            54.97      54.90  
 22 Coloma, Garrick L      15 Unattached-PC       55.73      54.99  
 23 Deruse, Samuel W       15 Reno Aquatic Clu    55.21      55.04  
 24 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN            53.73      55.14  
 25 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC            55.76      55.36  
 26 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC       54.69      55.49  
 27 David, Calvin C        15 UN-PC-PC            55.30      56.10  
 28 Thomas, Adonis M       16 UN-PC-PC            55.61      56.53  
 29 Bitting, Caleb C       16 Unattached-PC       55.05      56.65  
 30 Choi, Matthew          15 UN-PC-PC            55.17      56.67  
 31 Aguimatang, Ezra R     15 UN-SI-SI            56.09      57.19  
 32 Preyer, Brennan K      16 Unattached-CA       55.72      58.31  
 
 Event 72  Boys 17-18 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jonah L        17 Pleasanton Seaha    48.24      51.08  
  2 Liang, Alex W          17 Unattached-PC       48.22      51.18  
  3 Sytnik, Gennady E      17 Una Tera-PC         49.81      52.51  
  4 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC       52.63      52.56  
  5 Chua, Kaynen           17 UN-PC-PC            52.96      53.36  
  6 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.01      53.58  
  7 Jhong, Christopher A   17 UN-PC-PC            53.24      53.87  
  8 Wells, Ty J            17 Unattached-PC       54.02      54.06  
  9 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            54.19      54.19  
 10 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          52.88      54.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lew, Derek J           17 Unattached-PC       54.36      55.16  
 12 Skabelund, Joshua J    18 Utah Valley Aqua    52.82      56.45