Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 64  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hernandez, Joel I      12 Irvine Novaquati  4:54.99    4:56.76  
  2 Russell, Ethan         12 East Bay Aquatic  5:03.91    5:09.86  
  3 Briggs, Makar V        12 Jcc Waves-CA      5:12.25    5:10.15  
  4 Pflieger, Aidan M      12 Reno Aquatic Clu  5:16.15    5:10.97  
  5 Wang, Ethan N          12 Pleasanton Seaha  5:12.35    5:11.65  
  6 Rodgers, Cameron C     12 Monterey Bay Swi  5:18.35    5:15.00  
  7 Detjen, Daniel P       12 Cottonwood Heigh  5:23.19    5:15.08  
  8 Martinelli, Lorenzo P  12 Santa Clara Swim  5:27.35    5:15.76  
  9 Davin, Tristen M       12 Colorado Athleti  5:10.31    5:17.31  
 10 Elliott, Matthew W     12 Quicksilver Swim  5:27.51    5:18.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Colby H        12 South Bay Aquati  5:22.12    5:18.47  
 12 Hadji, Thomas          11 Los Angeles Swim  5:16.64    5:18.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ly, Clayton Y          12 Sfrp Rossi Swim-  5:24.13    5:21.68  
 14 Chang, Joey A          12 Irvine Novaquati  5:37.12    5:21.83  
 15 Nattrass, Tyler J      11 Northern Sierra-  5:24.36    5:24.00  
 16 Benjamin, Aiden K      12 Rancho San Diegu  5:30.25    5:24.88  
 17 Drouin, Brady D        12 Stockton Swim Cl  5:30.50    5:25.48  
 18 Harris, Bradley J      12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:21.35    5:25.67  
 19 Cosgrove, Colin P      12 Tucson J Stingra  5:11.19    5:25.83  
 20 Fazen, Collin B        12 Pacific Swim-SI   5:25.62    5:26.16  
 21 Grant, Connor S        12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:34.11    5:28.01  
 22 Solis, Matthew E       12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:33.45    5:29.10  
 23 Correa, Julian F       12 Los Angeles Swim  5:29.65    5:29.41  
 23 Wong, Bryan M          12 Tule Nation Trit  5:19.93    5:29.41  
 25 Gim, Jonathan J        12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:28.47    5:30.35  
 26 Hendrick, Jack A       11 Livermore Aqua C  5:39.77    5:30.47  
 27 Yang, Eric             12 Rancho San Diegu  5:32.06    5:30.60  
 28 Ong, Julian            12 Magdalena Ecke Y  5:29.82    5:31.05  
 29 Balva, Arthur Blake A  12 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:32.68    5:31.30  
 30 McCaw, Greyson T       12 Sonoma Sea Drago  5:32.70    5:31.79  
 30 Fong, Anthony J        12 Terrapins Swim T  5:28.36    5:31.79  
 32 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol  5:37.61    5:32.91  
 33 Chandra, Kumar S       12 Sunn Swimming-PC  5:33.89    5:32.95  
 34 Prince, Dedon C        12 Mavericks-PC      5:28.79    5:33.04  
 35 Metzler, Austin L      12 Jeffco Hurricane  5:26.58    5:33.16  
 36 Baesler, Isaac D       12 Flying Fish of A  5:34.30    5:33.67  
 37 Cueva, Gabriel         12 Vallejo Aquatic-  5:37.97    5:34.11  
 38 Vo, Patrick M          12 Jeffco Hurricane  5:29.81    5:36.54  
 39 Lattanzi, Carlos       12 Verde Valley Hig  5:33.71    5:36.78  
 40 Frias, Ethan P         12 Roadrunner Aquat  5:32.77    5:37.06  
 41 Roth, Charles N        12 Northern Aquatic  5:28.72    5:37.20  
 42 Manske, Ethan M        12 Northern Aquatic  5:38.19    5:37.25  
 43 Keane, Aidan P         12 Manta Ray Aquati  5:38.49    5:37.51  
 44 Roller, Nate T         12 De Anza Cupertin  5:40.63    5:37.90  
 45 Laymon, Tyler R        11 Livermore Aqua C  5:34.97    5:38.51  
 46 Yang, Ray H            11 San Diego Aquati  5:41.50    5:39.07  
 47 Tran, Steven           12 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:34.34    5:39.32  
 48 Nixon, Jacob D         12 Sunn Swimming-PC  5:38.84    5:40.10  
 49 Goldberg, Nicholas E   12 Davis Aquadarts-  5:25.53    5:41.80  
 50 Hick, Carson J         11 Los Alamos Aquat  5:39.02    5:42.77  
 51 Roberts, Llachlan B    12 North Bay Aquati  5:33.72    5:43.41  
 52 Fuchslin, Brennan      11 Davis Aquadarts-  5:40.81    5:46.91  
 53 Winter, Aeddan T       11 Swim Utah-UT      5:40.49    5:50.65  
 54 Yamaguchi, Tomosuke    12 Neptune Swimming  5:38.83    5:50.85  
 55 Watkins, Connor J      12 Vitras Swim Club  5:32.54    6:11.58