Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 50  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kim, William M         12 Team Century Swi  2:03.91    2:03.93  
  2 Halterman, Bryce S     12 Swim Club of Rid  2:10.52    2:11.59  
  3 Wang, Ethan N          12 Pleasanton Seaha  2:11.08    2:12.47  
  4 Martin, Cade           12 Colorado Athleti  2:09.78    2:12.64  
  5 Farnsworth, Samuel G   12 Manta Ray Aquati  2:19.37    2:13.94  
  6 Gold, Evan A           12 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.03    2:14.39  
  7 Nattrass, Tyler J      11 Northern Sierra-  2:15.54    2:14.99  
  8 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol  2:16.60    2:15.24  
  9 Puchakatla Sairamesh,  11 Quicksilver Swim  2:12.50    2:15.43  
 10 Lacerte, Bennett S     12 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:14.51    2:15.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Manske, Ethan M        12 Northern Aquatic  2:14.32    2:16.00  
 12 Williams, Harrison P   12 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:11.60    2:16.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Edwards, Jesse T       12 Scottsdale Aquat  2:16.19    2:16.81  
 14 McCaw, Greyson T       12 Sonoma Sea Drago  2:19.30    2:16.95  
 15 Chandra, Kumar S       12 Sunn Swimming-PC  2:17.97    2:17.19  
 16 Griswold, Robert J     12 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.26    2:17.78  
 17 Grove, Jacques W       12 Livermore Aqua C  2:19.88    2:18.06  
 18 Hatcher, Ryan L        12 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.53    2:20.09  
 19 Drefs, Caden R         12 Woodland Swim Te  2:19.50    2:20.41  
 20 Roller, Nate T         12 De Anza Cupertin  2:17.15    2:20.72  
 21 Seol, Juhyun           12 Aquawolves Swimm  2:20.63    2:22.07  
 22 Telling, Matthew C     12 Cottonwood Heigh  2:20.47    2:22.39  
 23 Reyes, Luke N          11 Sunn Swimming-PC  2:17.76    2:24.02  
 24 Roth, Charles N        12 Northern Aquatic  2:43.16L   2:27.92