Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 48  Boys 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC            50.39      50.13  
  2 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       50.40      52.23  
  3 Aung, Alex M           16 Unattached-SN       51.26      52.83  
  4 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC       50.96      53.32  
  5 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA            53.48      53.58  
  6 Shwe, Alexander M      16 Unattached-PC       54.72      53.97  
  7 Olson, Ryan K          15 Unattached-PC       54.43      54.01  
  8 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            51.31      54.06  
  9 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       53.20      54.11  
 10 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu    54.34      54.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Colombo, Owen D        15 Heartland Swim A    53.75      54.35  
 12 Martinez Camarena, Mo  16 Sparks Piranhas-    54.52      54.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Thomas, Adonis M       16 UN-PC-PC            53.69      54.57  
 14 Tovera, Jared Allen S  15 UN-PC-PC            53.00      54.67  
 15 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC       55.50      54.81  
 16 Birrer, Zachary E      16 UN-PC-PC            56.25      54.83  
 17 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC            56.16      54.99  
 18 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC            55.45      55.06  
 19 Flower, Alan J         16 Vacaville Swim C    56.87      55.28  
 20 Lam, Andrew            16 UN-PC-PC            56.02      55.49  
 21 Lumbang, Jacob Matthe  16 Fog City Hammerh    55.67      55.59  
 22 Tran, Eric             16 Unattached-PC       55.33      55.65  
 23 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI         55.62      55.70  
 24 Wheeler, Devon C       15 AquaForce-AZ        56.75      55.77  
 25 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            53.62      56.05  
 26 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA            56.69      56.06  
 27 Gallagher, David J     16 UN-PC-PC            56.62      56.30  
 28 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC            55.61      56.42  
 29 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.18      56.53  
 30 Hurlston, Patrick M    16 Peak Swimming-PC    56.68      56.55  
 31 Osborn, Talen L        15 AquaForce-AZ        56.87      57.00  
 32 Burrows, Patrick J     16 Unattached-PC       55.77      57.46  
 33 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC       54.95      58.26  
 34 Cory, Pieter M         16 Unattached-PC       56.50      58.86  
 35 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            56.92      59.25  
 36 Nixon, Michael A       16 UN-PC-PC            56.90      59.71  
 
 Event 48  Boys 17-18 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Puertas, Anthony A     17 Utah Valley Aqua    50.82      51.51  
  2 Vickery, Stuart J      18 UN-PC-PC            50.84      51.94  
  3 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          50.52      51.98  
  4 Phung, Bertrand H      17 UN-PC-PC            50.16      52.15  
  5 Wells, Ty J            17 Unattached-PC       50.48      52.20  
  6 DeMayo, Dante          17 UN-PC-PC            49.95      53.32  
  7 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC            52.33      53.36  
  8 Skabelund, Joshua J    18 Utah Valley Aqua    52.56      53.76  
  9 Wenzler, Giovanni L    17 UN-PC-PC            53.01      53.84  
 10 Jerpseth, Brock W      17 AquaForce-AZ        52.71      54.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dietz, Benjamin N      17 Unattached-PC       52.37      54.41  
 12 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC       52.09      54.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC            52.98      54.79  
 14 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            53.89      54.89  
 15 Fetterman, Jordan R    17 Unattached-PC       51.46      54.93  
 16 Osborn, Kempton S      17 AquaForce-AZ      1:01.56L     55.87  
 -- Camerino, Joshua N     17 UN-PC-PC            53.21         DQ  
 -- Klarsfeld, Jackson A   17 UN-PC-PC            52.67         NS