Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kim, William M         12 Team Century Swi    27.05      27.44  
  2 Riendeau, Adrian K     12 Swim Club of Rid    28.82      27.75  
  3 Lins, Simon J          12 Piedmont Swim Te    28.34      27.91  
  4 Farnsworth, Samuel G   12 Manta Ray Aquati    29.06      28.52  
  5 Picard, Jackson W      12 Palo Alto Stanfo    29.17      28.62  
  6 Martin, Cade           12 Colorado Athleti    28.29      28.63  
  7 Gonda, Gabriel A       12 Phoenix Swim Clu    28.31      28.96  
  8 Honeck, Matthew A      12 Palo Alto Stanfo    28.79      29.36  
  9 Griswold, Robert J     12 De Anza Cupertin    29.60      29.46  
 10 Chiu, Matthew J        12 SMT-CA              30.01      29.54  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Detjen, Daniel P       12 Cottonwood Heigh    29.97      29.63  
 12 Davin, Tristen M       12 Colorado Athleti    30.03      29.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Edwards, Jesse T       12 Scottsdale Aquat    29.21      29.68  
 14 Gold, Evan A           12 Palo Alto Stanfo    29.55      29.71  
 15 Roller, Nate T         12 De Anza Cupertin    30.13      29.72  
 16 Ji, Richard L          12 Swim Utah-UT        30.50      29.78  
 17 Puchakatla Sairamesh,  11 Quicksilver Swim    28.43      29.82  
 18 Pattison, Kellan D     12 Scottsdale Aquat    29.55      29.83  
 19 Chang, Joey A          12 Irvine Novaquati    29.46      29.85  
 20 Manuel, Christopher J  12 Imp. Valley Dese    29.75      30.09  
 21 Manalang, Nicholas R   12 Santa Clara Swim    30.43      30.14  
 22 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol    29.95      30.21  
 23 DiBello, Michael D     11 CROCS-CA            30.69      30.24  
 24 Swiggett, Luke J       11 Albany Armada Aq    29.80      30.30  
 25 Zhou, Simon E          12 Quicksilver Swim    30.60      30.55  
 26 Simeon, Edwin C        12 Santa Clara Swim    30.50      30.56  
 27 Manske, Ethan M        12 Northern Aquatic    30.46      30.62  
 28 Xiao-Rao, Kyle J       12 The Olympic Club    30.38      30.68  
 29 Davis, Jack C          11 Livermore Aqua C    30.85      30.69  
 30 Seol, Juhyun           12 Aquawolves Swimm    30.65      30.79  
 31 Hatcher, Ryan L        12 Aquazot Swim Clu    29.74      30.85  
 32 Tepenkiozis, Evangelo  12 Arden Hills Swim    29.63      30.91  
 33 Sami, Asim             12 Terrapins Swim T    30.71      30.94  
 34 Tyler, Duncan C        12 Palo Alto Stanfo    30.66      31.05  
 35 Cui, Andy C            11 Palo Alto Stanfo    30.74      31.34  
 36 Li, Aaron H            12 Aquazot Swim Clu    30.71      31.36  
 37 Drefs, Caden R         12 Woodland Swim Te    30.70      31.38  
 38 Telling, Matthew C     12 Cottonwood Heigh    30.81      31.50  
 39 Good, Asher J          11 Scottsdale Aquat    30.47      31.60  
 40 Sykora, Jacob          12 Aquawolves Swimm    30.85      32.11  
 -- Grove, Jacques W       12 Livermore Aqua C    29.85         DQ  
 -- Christianson, Sean E   12 Wolverine Aquati    29.64         NS