Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hernandez, Joel I      12 Irvine Novaquati  1:49.87    1:50.80  
  2 Kim, William M         12 Team Century Swi  1:53.94    1:53.79  
  3 Russell, Ethan         12 East Bay Aquatic  1:52.31    1:54.08  
  4 Simeon, Edwin C        12 Santa Clara Swim  1:57.04    1:54.95  
  5 Wang, Ethan N          12 Pleasanton Seaha  1:55.91    1:56.97  
  6 Elliott, Matthew W     12 Quicksilver Swim  2:03.39    1:57.05  
  7 Pflieger, Aidan M      12 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:58.22    1:57.41  
  8 Grulke, Nick E         12 Irvine Novaquati  1:57.29    1:58.17  
  9 Halterman, Bryce S     12 Swim Club of Rid  1:56.09    1:58.20  
 10 Martinelli, Lorenzo P  12 Santa Clara Swim  2:00.47    1:58.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Briggs, Makar V        12 Jcc Waves-CA      1:59.15    1:59.23  
 12 Detjen, Daniel P       12 Cottonwood Heigh  2:00.75    1:59.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tran, Kevin K          12 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.98    2:00.78  
 14 Chang, Joey A          12 Irvine Novaquati  2:02.38    2:00.83  
 15 Hadji, Thomas          11 Los Angeles Swim  2:02.67    2:01.18  
 16 Herrera, Sebastian     12 Folsom Wahoos Sw  2:01.85    2:01.32  
 17 Cosgrove, Colin P      12 Tucson J Stingra  1:59.26    2:01.36  
 18 Lee, Bryant            12 Canyons Aquatic-  2:00.70    2:01.42  
 19 Lee, Michael M         12 Canyons Aquatic-  1:58.89    2:01.43  
 20 Joe, Andrew W          12 Santa Clara Swim  2:02.56    2:01.60  
 21 Hughes, Colby H        12 South Bay Aquati  2:04.23    2:01.99  
 22 Griswold, Robert J     12 De Anza Cupertin  2:02.46    2:02.40  
 23 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol  2:07.99    2:03.00  
 24 Drouin, Brady D        12 Stockton Swim Cl  2:00.67    2:03.14  
 25 Ong, Julian            12 Magdalena Ecke Y  2:04.34    2:03.16  
 26 Gim, Jonathan J        12 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.47    2:03.25  
 27 Correa, Julian F       12 Los Angeles Swim  2:07.21    2:03.31  
 28 Hendrick, Jack A       11 Livermore Aqua C  2:05.30    2:03.49  
 29 Fazen, Collin B        12 Pacific Swim-SI   2:05.63    2:03.70  
 30 Fong, Anthony J        12 Terrapins Swim T  2:05.56    2:04.18  
 31 Yang, Eric             12 Rancho San Diegu  2:05.33    2:04.49  
 32 Wong, Bryan M          12 Tule Nation Trit  2:02.40    2:04.55  
 33 Balva, Arthur Blake A  12 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.22    2:04.72  
 34 Frias, Ethan P         12 Roadrunner Aquat  2:06.63    2:05.04  
 35 Cueva, Gabriel         12 Vallejo Aquatic-  2:06.25    2:05.10  
 36 Harris, Bradley J      12 Canyons Aquatic-  2:03.18    2:05.22  
 37 Ji, Richard L          12 Swim Utah-UT      2:04.56    2:05.25  
 38 McGarry, Sean H        12 Inland Coastal A  2:07.54    2:05.48  
 39 Rodgers, Cameron C     12 Monterey Bay Swi  2:05.81    2:05.61  
 40 Crist, Austin W        12 Unattached-CC     2:05.73    2:05.64  
 41 Cairns, Joseph C       12 North Coast Aqua  2:04.35    2:05.73  
 42 Roberts, Llachlan B    12 North Bay Aquati  2:06.42    2:05.85  
 43 Metzler, Austin L      12 Jeffco Hurricane  2:06.11    2:05.87  
 44 Vo, Patrick M          12 Jeffco Hurricane  2:05.72    2:06.37  
 45 Chandra, Kumar S       12 Sunn Swimming-PC  2:06.62    2:06.44  
 46 Gonda, Gabriel A       12 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:07.42    2:06.47  
 47 Pattison, Kellan D     12 Scottsdale Aquat  2:01.64    2:06.53  
 48 Tyler, Duncan C        12 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.11    2:06.95  
 49 Lattanzi, Carlos       12 Verde Valley Hig  2:06.28    2:06.98  
 50 McCaw, Greyson T       12 Sonoma Sea Drago  2:04.92    2:06.99  
 51 Ng, Jay Y              12 Peak Swimming-PC  2:04.74    2:07.15  
 52 Sykora, Jacob          12 Aquawolves Swimm  2:07.84    2:07.19  
 53 Abel, Kiyan N          12 De Anza Cupertin  2:07.21    2:07.61  
 54 Cehelnik, Hunter B     12 Irvine Novaquati  2:07.77    2:08.20  
 55 Yang, Ray H            11 San Diego Aquati  2:07.90    2:08.21  
 56 Roth, Charles N        12 Northern Aquatic  2:03.91    2:08.70  
 57 Good, Asher J          11 Scottsdale Aquat  2:02.66    2:09.27  
 58 Puchakatla Sairamesh,  11 Quicksilver Swim  2:07.50    2:10.70  
 59 Vinokur, David A       12 Scottsdale Aquat  2:08.06    2:10.74  
 60 Watkins, Connor J      12 Vitras Swim Club  2:07.67    2:11.38  
 61 Chan, Coby M           12 Starfish Aquatic  2:07.72    2:11.66  
 62 Uriarte, Martin L      12 Davis Aquadarts-  2:04.59    2:12.73