Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 2  Boys 15-16 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC     1:42.76    1:44.72  
  2 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC          1:44.51    1:45.98  
  3 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC     1:42.16    1:46.11  
  4 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic  1:42.96    1:46.24  
  5 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA          1:46.36    1:47.08  
  6 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC     1:46.65    1:48.36  
  7 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC          1:49.56    1:48.50  
  8 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-  2:04.00L   1:48.53  
  9 Griffith, Sam D        16 Una Gold-SN       1:49.48    1:48.65  
 10 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC     1:50.26    1:48.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vegas, Armando L       15 UN-PC-PC          1:49.53    1:49.05  
 12 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC          1:44.28    1:49.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN          1:49.70    1:49.35  
 14 Murguia, Julio A       16 Una Gold-SN       1:50.04    1:49.52  
 15 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:48.25    1:49.58  
 15 Wooley, Theodore O     16 UN-PC-PC          1:51.58    1:49.58  
 17 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC          1:48.46    1:49.72  
 17 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC          1:51.99    1:49.72  
 19 Deruse, Samuel W       15 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:48.40    1:49.73  
 20 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC     1:47.65    1:49.83  
 21 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC     1:46.87    1:49.85  
 22 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI       1:51.11    1:50.06  
 23 Suhaili, Kenneth M     16 UN-PC-PC          1:49.17    1:50.07  
 24 Chan, Donovan B        16 Una Alga-PC       1:48.52    1:50.43  
 25 Melaye, Leo P          15 Paseo Aquatics S  1:50.91    1:50.47  
 26 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC          1:51.91    1:50.60  
 27 Rodgers, Connor C      15 Monterey Bay Swi  1:48.43    1:50.89  
 28 Dang, Casey D          15 UN-SI-SI          1:51.17    1:51.25  
 29 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC     1:50.51    1:51.36  
 30 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA          1:50.44    1:51.52  
 31 Chao, Nicholas         15 UN-PC-PC          1:51.38    1:51.87  
 32 Wheeler, Devon C       15 AquaForce-AZ      1:50.57    1:52.47  
 33 Hazen, Langston F      16 UN-PC-PC          1:51.95    1:53.60  
 34 Thorstenson, Hunter C  15 Utah Valley Aqua  1:51.30    1:54.75  
 
 Event 2  Boys 17-18 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cheney, Teagan M       17 UN-PC-PC          1:38.55    1:42.82  
  2 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC        1:39.88    1:45.51  
  3 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:45.50    1:46.64  
  4 Chen, Michael M        18 UN-PC-PC          1:47.13    1:47.04  
  5 Brown, Brandon H       17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:47.36    1:47.17  
  6 Klarsfeld, Jackson A   17 UN-PC-PC          1:44.47    1:47.26  
  7 Treff, Daine C         18 Chico Aqua-Jets-  1:46.80    1:47.38  
  8 Wycoff, Joseph E       18 Unattached-PC     1:47.40    1:48.18  
  9 Fendorf, Kyle M        17 UN-PC-PC          1:48.73    1:48.65  
 10 Sellers, Nathan M      17 UN-SN-SN          1:45.35    1:49.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rohlen, Luke S         17 Unattached-PC     1:47.10    1:49.58  
 12 Britton, Andrew J      17 Unattached-PC     1:47.66    1:49.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC          1:48.38    1:51.08  
 14 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC          1:44.64    1:51.13  
 15 Cory, Nikolas F        18 Unattached-PC     1:49.29    1:53.72