Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 114  Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Tovera, Jared Allen S  15 UN-PC-PC            22.54      21.88  
  2 Nord, Caden P          16 Unattached-PC       22.33      22.08  
  3 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic    22.27      22.12  
  4 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN            22.46      22.18  
  5 Lu, Tyler T            16 UN-PC-PC            22.28      22.22  
  6 Shau, David            16 Unattached-PC       22.34      22.33  
  7 David, Calvin C        15 UN-PC-PC            22.49      22.37  
  8 Yao, Timothy A         16 UN-PC-PC            22.53      22.49  
  9 Lumbang, Jacob Matthe  16 Fog City Hammerh    22.56      22.55  
 10 Babcock, Tyler S       16 UN-PC-PC            22.37      22.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       22.21             
  7 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            22.41             
 13 Iritani, Sean R        15 UN-PC-PC           J22.56             
 14 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC      J22.56             
 15 Kulinich, Michael P    16 Unattached-PC       22.61             
 16 Colombo, Owen D        15 Heartland Swim A    22.62             
 17 Chan, Donovan B        16 Una Alga-PC         22.63             
 18 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA            22.64             
 19 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI         22.65             
 20 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC            22.66             
 21 Rodriguez, Andrew D    16 Unattached-PC       22.67             
 22 Ngbemeneh, Emmanuel C  16 UN-PC-PC            22.68             
 23 Chao, Nicholas         15 UN-PC-PC            22.72             
 23 Wong, Aidan Y          15 UN-PC-PC            22.72             
 25 Lee, Lawrence O        16 UN-PC-PC            22.73             
 26 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC       22.76             
 27 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-    22.79             
 28 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC            22.81             
 29 Flower, Alan J         16 Vacaville Swim C    22.89             
 29 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            22.89             
 31 Chou, Timothy N        15 Unattached-PC       22.96             
 32 Hayes, Matthew T       16 UN-PC-PC            23.00             
 33 Vuong, Kevin           15 UN-PC-PC            23.01             
 34 Seip, Connor J         16 Unattached-PC       23.02             
 35 Wooley, Theodore O     16 UN-PC-PC            23.03             
 35 McDonald, Brandon A    16 Unattached-PC       23.03             
 37 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.06             
 38 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       23.07             
 39 Hull, Aaron A          15 Chico Aqua-Jets-    23.09             
 40 Moufarrej, Francois F  15 UN-PC-PC            23.11             
 41 Lim, Matthew A         15 UN-PC-PC            23.16             
 41 Kurotori, Alex K       15 Una Daca-PC         23.16             
 43 Itow, Trent S          16 Unattached-PC       23.17             
 44 Quach, Alvin           16 UN-PC-PC            23.19             
 45 Kuo, Aaron J           15 Unattached-PC       23.21             
 46 Barringer, Connor B    15 UN-PC-PC            23.25             
 47 Carlson, John A        16 UN-PC-PC            23.27             
 48 Miner, Bryce A         16 UN-PC-PC            23.32             
 49 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC            23.36             
 49 Osborn, Talen L        15 AquaForce-AZ        23.36             
 49 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA            23.36             
 49 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC       23.36             
 49 Prathnadi, Ryan A      16 UN-PC-PC            23.36             
 54 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC       23.44             
 55 Hornstein, Dylan C     16 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.48             
 56 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC       23.52             
 57 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            23.58             
 58 Douros, Gianluca V     16 UN-PC-PC            23.60             
 59 Banach, Eric I         16 Una Fog-PC          23.63             
 60 Wu, Jasper             15 UN-PC-PC            23.64             
 61 Park, Joseph W         15 UN-CA-CA            23.65             
 62 Martinez Camarena, Mo  16 Sparks Piranhas-    23.67             
 63 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC            23.70             
 64 Hurlston, Patrick M    16 Peak Swimming-PC    23.76             
 65 Pham, Kolby H          15 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.78             
 66 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC       23.79             
 66 Chui, Calvin H         16 UN-PC-PC            23.79             
 68 Doughty, Kayne A       16 UN-PC-PC            23.84             
 69 Nixon, Jacob C         15 Livermore Aqua C    23.86             
 70 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC            23.91             
 71 Ku, Bryan              16 Una Daca-PC         23.93             
 72 Jung, David            16 UN-PC-PC            24.02             
 73 Nixon, Michael A       16 UN-PC-PC            24.03             
 74 Hicks, Aaron M         15 California Gold-    24.06             
 75 Tsai, Austin C         16 Quicksilver Swim    24.14             
 76 Zhou, Matthew M        15 UN-PC-PC            24.27             
 
 Event 114  Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Liang, Alex W          17 Unattached-PC       21.38      20.92  
  2 Gainer, Jackson        17 Quicksilver Swim    21.11      21.23  
  3 White, Kyle S          17 Unattached-PC       21.97      21.74  
  3 Tran, Mark             17 UN-PC-PC            21.34      21.74  
  5 Lew, Derek J           17 Unattached-PC       21.98      21.85  
  6 Wilson, Ross B         17 Una Ivda-SI         22.10      22.00  
  7 Rohlen, Luke S         17 Unattached-PC       21.67      22.01  
  8 Copley, Brian P        17 Unattached-PC       21.95      22.11  
  9 Treff, Daine C         18 Chico Aqua-Jets-    22.27      22.35  
 -- Becker, Brian J        17 UN-PC-PC            22.07         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Lincoln, Michael T     17 UN-PC-PC            21.69             
  9 Lee, Nathaniel S       17 Una Daca-PC         22.00             
 13 O'Connell, Daniel P    17 UN-PC-PC            22.30             
 14 Pugeda, Marc R         17 UN-PC-PC            22.33             
 15 Tisdale, Kyle M        17 UN-CA-CA            22.38             
 16 Tseng, Albert          18 Unattached-PC       22.44             
 17 Wycoff, Joseph E       18 Unattached-PC       22.46             
 18 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    22.57             
 19 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC       22.65             
 20 Reuter, Zack           18 Unattached-SN       22.68             
 21 Smith, Edward F        17 UN-PC-PC            22.75             
 22 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC            22.76             
 23 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          22.89             
 24 Blaul, Henry N         17 UN-PC-PC            22.90             
 24 Sell, Justin T         17 Unattached-PC       22.90             
 26 Sullivan, Nicholas W   17 UN-PC-PC            22.94             
 27 Osborn, Kempton S      17 AquaForce-AZ        22.95             
 28 Oetter, Timothy J      17 Oro Valley Swim-    23.00             
 29 Kim, Brian S           18 Unattached-PC       23.02             
 30 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            23.03             
 31 Perez Del Rio, Esteba  17 Unattached-SN       23.07             
 31 Kumar, Hari U          17 UN-PC-PC            23.07             
 33 Cooney, Joshua J       17 East Bay Aquatic    23.14             
 34 Chen, Bradley H        17 Una Daca-PC         23.17             
 34 Chua, Kaynen           17 UN-PC-PC            23.17             
 36 Lively, Christopher K  18 Thunder Swimming    23.25             
 37 Tello Estrada, Jecson  17 Palo Alto Stanfo    23.26             
 38 Cory, Nikolas F        18 Unattached-PC       23.35             
 39 Princen, Benjamin J    17 Una Daca-PC         23.36             
 40 Fetterman, Jordan R    17 Unattached-PC       23.39             
 41 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC            23.42             
 42 Jerpseth, Brock W      17 AquaForce-AZ        23.47             
 43 Sorgie, Ryan A         18 UN-PC-PC            23.48             
 44 Peek, Alexander C      17 Utah Valley Aqua    23.55             
 45 Fendorf, Kyle M        17 UN-PC-PC            23.63             
 46 Tenczar, Jacob M       17 UN-PC-PC            23.64             
 47 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC       23.74             
 48 Bates-Pezzani, Thomas  17 UN-PC-PC            23.81             
 49 Ogle-Sporer, Paul G    17 UN-PC-PC            23.82             
 50 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC            23.84             
 51 Contreras, Christophe  18 Unattached-PC       23.88             
 52 Auld, Michael          17 Una Daca-PC         24.05             
 
 Event 114  Boys 19 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lemire, Matthew D      20 Unattached-SN       23.32