Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 104  Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC          1:56.08    1:53.39  
  2 da Costa, Taito P      15 UN-PC-PC          1:56.56    1:53.41  
  3 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC     1:58.31    1:53.84  
  4 Tovera, Jared Allen S  15 UN-PC-PC          1:59.92    1:55.29  
  5 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC     1:59.47    1:58.41  
  6 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:59.71    1:58.60  
  7 Itow, Trent S          16 Unattached-PC     1:56.94    1:59.79  
  8 Zhou, Matthew M        15 UN-PC-PC          1:59.55    1:59.96  
  9 Lu, Tyler T            16 UN-PC-PC          1:57.68    2:00.48  
 10 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-  1:59.52    2:00.86  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC          1:58.95             
  7 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC     1:59.05             
 12 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN          1:59.89             
 14 Choi, Matthew          15 UN-PC-PC          1:59.98             
 15 Shau, David            16 Unattached-PC     2:00.20             
 16 Thomas, Adonis M       16 UN-PC-PC          2:00.25             
 17 Hayes, Matthew T       16 UN-PC-PC          2:00.32             
 17 Colombo, Owen D        15 Heartland Swim A  2:00.32             
 19 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC     2:00.61             
 20 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC          2:00.63             
 21 Cory, Pieter M         16 Unattached-PC     2:00.78             
 22 Tang, James C          16 UN-PC-PC          2:00.79             
 23 Vizental, Anthony      15 Unattached-PC     2:00.80             
 24 Kurotori, Alex K       15 Una Daca-PC       2:01.12             
 25 Kuo, Aaron J           15 Unattached-PC     2:01.13             
 26 Martinez Camarena, Mo  16 Sparks Piranhas-  2:01.76             
 27 Blanco, Mattias N      16 UN-PC-PC          2:01.80             
 28 Sellers, Joshua M      15 UN-SN-SN          2:01.89             
 29 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC     2:01.90             
 30 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.92             
 31 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI       2:02.31             
 32 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC          2:02.51             
 33 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC          2:02.57             
 34 Zaharchuk, Kenji G     15 UN-PC-PC          2:02.60             
 35 Chou, Timothy N        15 Unattached-PC     2:02.65             
 36 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA          2:02.67             
 37 Skinner, Nicholas M    16 UN-PC-PC          2:02.73             
 38 Cai, Sebastian A       15 UN-PC-PC          2:03.03             
 39 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC     2:03.15             
 40 Park, Joseph W         15 UN-CA-CA          2:03.16             
 41 Chan, Donovan B        16 Una Alga-PC       2:03.69             
 42 Insignares, Omar A     16 Unattached-PC     2:03.73             
 43 Murphy, Tanner K       16 Lakeridge Swim T  2:04.13             
 44 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA          2:04.16             
 45 Yao, Timothy A         16 UN-PC-PC          2:04.70             
 46 Wong, Aidan Y          15 UN-PC-PC          2:04.94             
 47 Li, Jason F            16 UN-PC-PC          2:05.33             
 48 Dang, Casey D          15 UN-SI-SI          2:07.65             
 49 Nixon, Michael A       16 UN-PC-PC          2:09.90             
 
 Event 104  Boys 17-18 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liang, Alex W          17 Unattached-PC     1:54.49    1:48.34  
  2 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:55.02    1:53.22  
  2 Blaul, Henry N         17 UN-PC-PC          1:56.35    1:53.22  
  4 Copley, Brian P        17 Unattached-PC     1:54.61    1:53.29  
  5 Jhong, Christopher A   17 UN-PC-PC          1:52.72    1:53.59  
  6 Zhang, Lyon            17 UN-PC-PC          1:57.23    1:55.21  
  7 Britton, Andrew J      17 Unattached-PC     1:56.30    1:57.62  
  8 Reuter, Zack           18 Unattached-SN     1:56.15    1:58.65  
  9 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC     1:57.13    1:59.00  
 10 Smith, Edward F        17 UN-PC-PC          1:58.55    1:59.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Dietz, Benjamin N      17 Unattached-PC     1:55.07             
 12 Puertas, Anthony A     17 Utah Valley Aqua  1:59.39             
 13 Chua, Kaynen           17 UN-PC-PC          2:00.69             
 14 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC        2:01.44             
 15 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC     2:02.35             
 16 Fetterman, Jordan R    17 Unattached-PC     2:03.11             
 17 Fendorf, Kyle M        17 UN-PC-PC          2:03.16             
 18 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC          2:03.24             
 19 O'Connell, Daniel P    17 UN-PC-PC          2:04.24             
 20 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC          2:05.72