Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 100  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swift, Sean S          14 Sierra Marlins S  4:17.84    4:07.63  
  2 Makler, Theodore C     14 UN-PC-PC          4:12.65    4:08.30  
  3 Chung, Matthew J       13 Santa Clara Swim  4:17.51    4:08.72  
  4 Tay, Edward M          14 Unattached-PC     4:13.75    4:09.74  
  5 Ren, Alex J            14 UN-PC-PC          4:15.44    4:14.42  
  6 Huang, Roderick W      14 Santa Clara Swim  4:20.27    4:14.64  
  7 Affeld, Jonathan J     14 UN-PC-PC          4:13.45    4:16.48  
  8 Reuter, Jake           14 Davis Aquadarts-  4:18.81    4:17.83  
  9 Yang, Jerry Z          14 UN-PC-PC          4:19.73    4:21.54  
 10 Balken, Jaxon J        14 Chico Aqua-Jets-  4:20.13    4:23.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Hawthorne, Grant W     14 Coronado Swim As  4:19.00             
 12 McLean, David E        14 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:20.32             
 13 Morris, Daniel R       14 UN-CC-CC          4:20.38             
 14 Driscoll, Matthew R    14 De Anza Cupertin  4:20.40             
 15 Milton, Rhys W         14 Swim Utah-UT      4:20.48             
 16 Kirton, Ryan R         14 De Anza Cupertin  4:21.61             
 17 Rosen, Aaron J         14 Scottsdale Aquat  4:21.86             
 18 Chang, Allen T         14 Santa Clara Swim  4:21.94             
 19 Poon, Austin L         14 Crow Canyon-PC    4:23.37             
 20 Simpson, Aidan A       14 Inland Coastal A  4:23.43             
 21 Carlton, Mason K       14 Quicksilver Swim  4:23.87             
 22 Kim, Jaewoo            13 Diablo Aquatics-  4:23.90             
 23 Dulay, Michael A       14 Unattached-PC     4:24.16             
 24 Heddadji, Adel N       14 Crow Canyon-PC    4:24.36             
 25 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  13 Rancho San Diegu  4:25.73             
 26 Thien, Kenneth V       13 Valley Splash-PC  4:26.22             
 27 Dai, Kevin             14 Unattached-PC     4:26.87             
 28 Stewart, Charles J     13 North Bay Aquati  4:27.22             
 29 Nagle, William H       14 Una Tera-PC       4:27.96             
 30 Parker, Mateo S        13 North Coast Aqua  4:28.02             
 31 Ng, Ryan               14 Una Daca-PC       4:28.32             
 32 Jellison, Nathan J     14 UN-PC-PC          4:28.54             
 33 Hubbard, Bryce N       13 Sierra Marlins S  4:28.79             
 34 Lo, Jonathan           14 UN-SI-SI          4:30.58             
 35 Zamir, Guy M           13 UN-PC-PC          4:30.87             
 36 Masongsong, Devin L    14 Unattached-PC     4:30.90             
 37 Zong, William          14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.04             
 38 Sebastian, Jonathan B  13 Quicksilver Swim  4:31.18             
 39 Friedley, Nicolas P    14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.27             
 40 Wong, Justin M         13 Neptune Swimming  4:31.35             
 41 Goncharov, Luka        14 PSL-PC            4:31.38             
 42 Feng, Dylan            14 East Bay Aquatic  4:31.39             
 43 Yu, Young B            14 Unattached-PC     4:31.57             
 44 Macapagal, Nathaniel   14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.68             
 45 Pietila, Jeremy P      14 UN-PC-PC          4:31.84             
 46 Kwok, Jason            14 Santa Clara Swim  4:32.51             
 47 Mackey, Malcolm L      14 Oakland Undercur  4:32.58             
 48 Edwards, Rhys A        13 Santa Clara Swim  4:33.49             
 49 Oquendo, Dylan         14 Brentwood Seawol  4:34.02             
 50 Li, Raymond            14 East Bay Aquatic  4:34.19             
 51 Gilsenan, Max E        13 Napa Valley Swim  4:34.31             
 52 Fung, Brandon          14 De Anza Cupertin  4:34.51             
 53 Garren, Kai M          13 Monterey Bay Swi  4:34.71             
 54 Callahan, William S    14 Colorado Athleti  4:35.36             
 55 Lam, Brandon K         13 Valley Splash-PC  4:36.14             
 56 Seljeseth, Erik W      14 Unattached-PC     4:36.87             
 57 Crotty, Michael P      14 UN-PC-PC          4:37.34             
 58 Nguyen, Kevin P        13 Canyons Aquatic-  4:37.55             
 59 Wang, Andrew H         14 Pleasanton Seaha  4:37.81             
 60 Brill, Kyle S          13 Canyons Aquatic-  4:37.85             
 61 Schmidt, Andrew T      14 Rancho San Diegu  4:38.06             
 62 Colombo, Lucas J       13 Heartland Swim A  4:38.22             
 63 Ranade, Vineet A       13 Santa Clara Swim  4:38.32             
 64 Gilmore, Gavin K       13 Colorado Athleti  4:39.55             
 65 Hellickson, Austin S   14 Rancho San Diegu  4:39.62             
 66 Muljadi, Michael S     14 Peak Swimming-PC  4:39.78             
 67 Wong, Alexander        14 UN-PC-PC          4:40.18             
 68 Wong, Joshua C         13 Osprey Aquatics-  4:40.78             
 69 West, Connor C         14 Colorado Athleti  4:41.15             
 70 Woo, Stephen U         14 UN-PC-PC          4:41.57             
 71 Waddell, Zachary M     13 Irvine Novaquati  4:41.61             
 72 Mouloudj, Jean-pierre  13 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:44.16             
 73 Scott, Aiden J         14 Una Gold-SN       4:45.00             
 74 Lu, Michael D          14 Marin Pirates-PC  4:45.17             
 75 Pai, Justin            14 Speed Aquatics-C  4:48.45             
 76 Kobayashi, Ryan S      13 Pleasanton Seaha  4:50.90             
 77 Edwards, Jarin A       13 Oakland Undercur  4:55.32             
 -- Vang, Justus A         13 Clovis Swim Club      DQ              
 -- Gragas, Jacob C        13 Canyons Aquatic-      DQ              
 -- Hong, Harrison         14 Monterey Bay Swi      DQ