Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 96  Boys 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 David, Calvin C        15 UN-PC-PC          4:38.74    4:32.18  
  2 Lu, Tyler T            16 UN-PC-PC          4:36.96    4:38.48  
  3 Yao, Timothy A         16 UN-PC-PC          4:43.27    4:39.09  
  4 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC          4:44.01    4:42.07  
  5 Barringer, Connor B    15 UN-PC-PC          4:46.38    4:43.63  
  6 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC     4:49.21    4:44.28  
  7 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic  4:46.28    4:44.78  
  8 Kurotori, Alex K       15 Una Daca-PC       4:46.94    4:45.39  
  9 Coloma, Garrick L      15 Unattached-PC     4:45.76    4:46.28  
 10 Skinner, Nicholas M    16 UN-PC-PC          4:48.34    4:47.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Seip, Connor J         16 Unattached-PC     4:48.96             
 12 Griffith, Sam D        16 Una Gold-SN       4:50.54             
 13 Murguia, Julio A       16 Una Gold-SN       4:50.91             
 14 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC          4:51.61             
 15 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC          4:51.64             
 16 Suhaili, Kenneth M     16 UN-PC-PC          4:51.85             
 17 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA          4:52.31             
 18 Rodgers, Connor C      15 Monterey Bay Swi  4:52.35             
 19 Douros, Gianluca V     16 UN-PC-PC          4:52.91             
 20 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC     4:53.00             
 21 Deruse, Samuel W       15 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:53.25             
 22 Vegas, Armando L       15 UN-PC-PC          4:53.26             
 23 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:53.99             
 24 Chui, Calvin H         16 UN-PC-PC          4:54.05             
 25 Chou, Timothy N        15 Unattached-PC     4:54.36             
 26 Flower, Alan J         16 Vacaville Swim C  4:55.09             
 27 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC          4:55.13             
 28 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:55.59             
 29 Babcock, Tyler S       16 UN-PC-PC          4:56.34             
 30 Sasano, Alec T         15 Unattached-PC     4:57.02             
 31 Blanco, Mattias N      16 UN-PC-PC          4:57.04             
 32 Shau, David            16 Unattached-PC     4:57.22             
 33 To, Alexander          15 Unattached-SN     4:57.36             
 34 Choi, Matthew          15 UN-PC-PC          4:57.38             
 35 Garlati, Luca R        15 UN-PC-PC          4:57.39             
 36 Park, Joseph W         15 UN-CA-CA          4:58.02             
 37 Wheeler, Devon C       15 AquaForce-AZ      5:00.20             
 38 Melaye, Leo P          15 Paseo Aquatics S  5:01.52             
 39 Dang, Casey D          15 UN-SI-SI          5:02.10             
 40 Tran, Eric             16 Unattached-PC     5:02.67             
 41 Wu, Jasper             15 UN-PC-PC          5:03.73             
 42 Choi, Seung J          16 UN-PC-PC          5:05.13             
 43 Hurlston, Patrick M    16 Peak Swimming-PC  5:05.41             
 44 Shitole, Viraj S       16 Una Daca-PC       5:07.13             
 45 Camarillo, Emilio      15 UN-SI-SI          5:07.52             
 46 Chen, Jeffrey L        15 UN-PC-PC          5:07.68             
 47 Inzunza, Edwin O       15 UN-SI-SI          5:11.09             
 48 Insignares, Omar A     16 Unattached-PC     5:11.31             
 49 Miner, Bryce A         16 UN-PC-PC          5:12.07             
 50 Gore, Shlok S          15 Unattached-PC     5:15.71             
 51 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC     5:15.72             
 52 Torres, Robert T       16 UN-PC-PC          5:16.31             
 
 Event 96  Boys 17-18 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jhong, Christopher A   17 UN-PC-PC          4:35.20    4:25.75  
  2 Reuter, Zack           18 Unattached-SN     4:33.91    4:34.25  
  3 Smith, Edward F        17 UN-PC-PC          4:41.03    4:41.01  
  4 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC     4:48.39    4:43.25  
  5 O'Connell, Daniel P    17 UN-PC-PC          4:53.99    4:44.71  
  6 Varela, Juan E         17 Unattached-PC     4:48.04    4:47.01  
  7 Zhang, Lyon            17 UN-PC-PC          4:46.74    4:47.28  
  8 Jenkins, Ian C         17 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:54.79    4:57.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Lincoln, Michael T     17 UN-PC-PC          4:37.47             
  8 Chen, Michael M        18 UN-PC-PC          4:50.95             
  9 Britton, Andrew J      17 Unattached-PC     4:52.20             
 12 Sullivan, Nicholas W   17 UN-PC-PC          4:55.85             
 13 Kim, Brian S           18 Unattached-PC     4:55.89             
 14 Auld, Michael          17 Una Daca-PC       4:55.96             
 15 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC     4:57.33             
 16 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC          4:57.54             
 17 Chen, Bradley H        17 Una Daca-PC       4:57.62             
 18 Treff, Daine C         18 Chico Aqua-Jets-  4:58.68             
 19 Walker, Jacob R        18 Unattached-SN     4:59.85             
 20 Tello Estrada, Jecson  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:00.35             
 21 Kmak, Mike G           18 Unattached-PC     5:00.59             
 22 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC          5:02.82