Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 78  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mindlin, Ethan E       10 Swim Neptune-AZ   1:05.70    1:03.47  
  2 Bohi, Owen H           10 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:06.81    1:06.17  
  3 Roller, Tyler J        10 De Anza Cupertin  1:08.09    1:06.46  
  4 Turner, Mason G        10 Eastern Iowa Swi  1:07.57    1:07.04  
  5 Hitchens, Derek W      10 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.22    1:07.20  
  6 Ko, Nathaniel D        10 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.39    1:07.54  
  7 Apuada, Clark Kent D    9 Monterey County-  1:08.88    1:07.98  
  8 Polakoff, Daneel       10 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:10.01    1:08.89  
  9 Kim, Edward E           9 Team Century Swi  1:10.00    1:10.20  
 10 Lozada, Jordan J        9 Canyons Aquatic-  1:09.97    1:11.01  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Dang, Caden V          10 Renegade Aquatic  1:10.12             
 12 LeVine, Holden          9 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:10.53             
 13 Macho, Parker A         9 Eastern Iowa Swi  1:10.58             
 14 Ouyang, Cameron L      10 North Coast Aqua  1:10.65             
 15 Walz, William L        10 South San Franci  1:10.98             
 16 Santos, Gian C         10 Irvine Novaquati  1:11.17             
 17 Davies, Sterling F     10 Arden Hills Swim  1:11.30             
 18 Kung, Ian K            10 Swim Neptune-AZ   1:11.44             
 19 Rosen, Jeremy H        10 Scottsdale Aquat  1:11.50             
 20 Jalal, Grayson         10 Saint Lawrence S  1:11.80             
 21 Jarvis, Isaiah W       10 Santa Clara Swim  1:12.14             
 22 Mijatovic, Luka V       7 Santa Clara Swim  1:12.21             
 23 Condit, Gabriel M      10 Flying Fish of A  1:12.31             
 24 Rousseau, Julien M     10 Pacific Swim-SI   1:12.34             
 24 Chen, Will              9 Irvine Novaquati  1:12.34             
 26 Silvestre, David R     10 PSL-PC            1:12.94             
 27 Collet, Seth J         10 Ladera Oaks-PC    1:13.02             
 28 Brehm, Luke A          10 Irvine Novaquati  1:13.25             
 29 Savage, James L        10 Merced Skimmers-  1:13.34             
 30 Moon, Joonho           10 Canyons Aquatic-  1:13.36             
 30 Su, Sean               10 Santa Clara Swim  1:13.36             
 32 Lee, Nicholas R        10 Spare Time Aquat  1:13.75             
 33 Trinh, Phu Kenneth D   10 Irvine Novaquati  1:13.78             
 34 Pak, Alexander C       10 Diablo Aquatics-  1:13.86             
 35 Tahk, Youngwoo J       10 Sunn Swimming-PC  1:15.23             
 36 Mahajan, Avi            9 Life Time Northe  1:15.62             
 -- Fuchslin, Blake W      10 Davis Aquadarts-      DQ              
 -- Lightner, Caspar L     10 San Diego YMCA-S      DQ