Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 76  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Affeld, Jonathan J     14 UN-PC-PC            53.76      52.92  
  2 Le-Nguyen, Zachary M   13 Orinda Aquatics-    54.13      53.40  
  3 Chung, Matthew J       13 Santa Clara Swim    53.86      53.73  
  4 Sichak, Kevin M        14 Quicksilver Swim    55.80      54.77  
  5 Hawk, Dylan W          14 Unattached-PC       55.56      54.82  
  6 Hsiao, Warren R        14 UN-PC-PC            54.19      54.86  
  6 Thach, Derek T         13 Valley Splash-PC    54.25      54.86  
  8 Culetu, Justin G       14 Unattached-PC       54.61      54.87  
  9 Tay, Edward M          14 Unattached-PC       55.36      55.78  
 10 Markow, Aron C         14 Poulsbo Piranha-    54.53      55.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Gore, Cristofer R      14 UN-SN-SN            56.01             
 12 Ren, Alex J            14 UN-PC-PC            56.02             
 13 Hemige, Anirudh V      14 Crow Canyon-PC      56.03             
 14 McLean, David E        14 Reno Aquatic Clu    56.13             
 15 Wolfgramm, Zerin H     14 Salt Lake Swim L    56.30             
 15 Parker, Mateo S        13 North Coast Aqua    56.30             
 17 Shang, Kyle D          13 De Anza Cupertin    56.40             
 18 Oates, William C       13 Rocklin Maverick    56.42             
 19 Ortanes, Bryce T       14 Aquawolves Swimm    56.47             
 20 Sou, Roderick B        14 Unattached-PC       56.65             
 21 Macapagal, Nathaniel   14 UN-PC-PC            56.73             
 22 Balken, Jaxon J        14 Chico Aqua-Jets-    57.03             
 22 Carlton, Mason K       14 Quicksilver Swim    57.03             
 24 Kirton, Ryan R         14 De Anza Cupertin    57.08             
 25 Patil, Atharv S        14 Unattached-PC       57.22             
 26 Masongsong, Devin L    14 Unattached-PC       57.33             
 27 Zamir, Guy M           13 UN-PC-PC            57.34             
 28 Edwards, Rhys A        13 Santa Clara Swim    57.44             
 29 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  13 Rancho San Diegu    57.50             
 30 Kim, Ryan A            14 Unattached-PC       57.51             
 31 Park, Junhyeong        13 Pacific Athletic    57.71             
 32 Wu, Brian              14 UN-PC-PC            57.76             
 33 Driscoll, Matthew R    14 De Anza Cupertin    57.80             
 34 Heddadji, Adel N       14 Crow Canyon-PC      57.81             
 35 Ng, Ryan               14 Una Daca-PC         58.10             
 35 Hubbard, Bryce N       13 Sierra Marlins S    58.10             
 37 Plattel, Lleyton H     14 UN-PC-PC            58.16             
 38 Tobin, Michael P       14 Turlock Aquatic-    58.24             
 39 Larsen, Mckay R        14 Utah Valley Aqua    58.27             
 40 Wong, Justin M         13 Neptune Swimming    58.32             
 41 Gragas, Jacob C        13 Canyons Aquatic-    58.40             
 42 Zhu, Lan               13 North Coast Aqua    58.50             
 43 Koga, James Y          13 Jcc Waves-CA        58.56             
 44 Donovan, John L        14 Wolverine Aquati    58.64             
 45 Vera, Korbin R         13 California Capit    58.87             
 46 Yu, Young B            14 Unattached-PC       58.89             
 47 Osterndorf, Christian  14 Scottsdale Aquat    58.90             
 48 Arnez, Isaiah T        14 UN-SN-SN            59.11             
 49 Brown, Lucius Y        13 North Coast Aqua    59.23             
 50 Pollock, Alexander T   14 Oro Valley Swim-    59.52             
 51 Huey, Bryson A         13 Livermore Aqua C  1:00.12             
 52 West, Connor C         14 Colorado Athleti  1:00.48             
 53 Crouch, Matthew J      13 California Capit  1:00.72             
 54 Reddy, Aidan C         13 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.89