Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 72  Boys 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 da Costa, Taito P      15 UN-PC-PC            51.26      50.62  
  2 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            53.45      51.17  
  3 Roberts, Will          16 Unattached-SN       50.99      51.41  
  4 Itow, Trent S          16 Unattached-PC       52.54      52.30  
  5 Hayes, Matthew T       16 UN-PC-PC            52.80      52.33  
  6 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       52.74      52.35  
  7 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            52.82      52.41  
  8 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC            52.84      52.73  
  9 Blanco, Mattias N      16 UN-PC-PC            52.70      53.00  
 10 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC       53.59      53.31  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Rodriguez, Andrew D    16 Unattached-PC       53.74             
 12 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-    53.90             
 13 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic    53.96             
 14 Skinner, Nicholas M    16 UN-PC-PC            54.04             
 15 Suhaili, Kenneth M     16 UN-PC-PC            54.15             
 16 Zhou, Matthew M        15 UN-PC-PC            54.16             
 17 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC       54.52             
 18 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       54.66             
 19 Johnson, Hayden C      16 Unattached-SN       54.67             
 20 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            54.79             
 21 Vegas, Armando L       15 UN-PC-PC            54.90             
 22 Coloma, Garrick L      15 Unattached-PC       54.99             
 23 Deruse, Samuel W       15 Reno Aquatic Clu    55.04             
 24 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN            55.14             
 25 Xu, Patrick D          15 UN-PC-PC            55.36             
 26 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC       55.49             
 27 David, Calvin C        15 UN-PC-PC            56.10             
 28 Thomas, Adonis M       16 UN-PC-PC            56.53             
 29 Bitting, Caleb C       16 Unattached-PC       56.65             
 30 Choi, Matthew          15 UN-PC-PC            56.67             
 31 Aguimatang, Ezra R     15 UN-SI-SI            57.19             
 32 Preyer, Brennan K      16 Unattached-CA       58.31             
 
 Event 72  Boys 17-18 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cooper, Jonah L        17 Pleasanton Seaha    51.08      48.96  
  2 Liang, Alex W          17 Unattached-PC       51.18      49.43  
  3 Sytnik, Gennady E      17 Una Tera-PC         52.51      52.51  
  4 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.58      53.20  
  5 Chua, Kaynen           17 UN-PC-PC            53.36      53.24  
  6 Tan, Nicholas L        17 Unattached-PC       52.56      53.26  
  7 Jhong, Christopher A   17 UN-PC-PC            53.87      53.28  
  8 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            54.19      54.03  
  9 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          54.20      54.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Wells, Ty J            17 Unattached-PC       54.06             
 11 Lew, Derek J           17 Unattached-PC       55.16             
 12 Skabelund, Joshua J    18 Utah Valley Aqua    56.45