Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Struempf, Lillian R    10 Terrapins Swim T  5:45.31    5:36.64  
  2 Dormans, Lily M        10 Canyons Aquatic-  5:41.22    5:39.62  
  3 Hance, Ellie L         10 Eastern Iowa Swi  5:44.72    5:41.81  
  4 Gibson, Julianna L     10 Spare Time Aquat  5:54.53    5:46.60  
  5 Naval, Victoria Mari   10 South Bay Aquati  5:53.59    5:46.82  
  6 Grant, Mary            10 Irvine Novaquati  5:51.63    5:50.25  
  7 Garcia, Bethany D      10 CROCS-CA          5:53.61    5:51.47  
  8 Marakovic, Aliana W    10 Ladera Oaks-PC    5:52.16    5:51.76  
  9 Hatzky, Bailey M       10 Swim Neptune-AZ   5:51.45    5:51.99  
 10 Lester, Amelia M       10 Scottsdale Aquat  5:53.18    5:57.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Chavez-Varela, Isabel  10 South Bay Aquati  5:54.83             
 12 Klein, Chloe N         10 Hillside Aquatic  5:55.48             
 13 Kannan, Akshitha       10 Terrapins Swim T  5:58.46             
 14 Manley, Laura E        10 Oro Valley Swim-  6:02.59             
 15 Zhang, Kelsey           9 Santa Clara Swim  6:04.15             
 16 Cutler, Kyla L         10 Davis Aquadarts-  6:06.32             
 17 Hargrave, Victoria F    9 Walnut Creek Aqu  6:08.41             
 18 Pelka, Orla M          10 The Olympic Club  6:09.02             
 18 Yokoyama, Alyssa S     10 Canyons Aquatic-  6:09.02             
 20 Deslauriers, Savanna   10 LAMV-PC           6:09.56             
 21 Brown, Caitlin E        9 Canyons Aquatic-  6:10.07             
 22 Washburn, Maya S       10 Swim Neptune-AZ   6:11.23             
 23 Cosgrove, Ella R        9 Tucson J Stingra  6:11.91             
 24 Lapuz, Lucie N         10 Davis Aquadarts-  6:15.07             
 25 Portello, Ava C        10 Davis Aquadarts-  6:15.37             
 26 Berejnoi, Anastasia K  10 Sierra Marlins S  6:16.07             
 27 Morse, Peyton M        10 Canyons Aquatic-  6:16.76             
 28 McCullough, Sarina A   10 Verde Valley Hig  6:18.33             
 29 Recio, Marissa-kelley  10 Spare Time Aquat  6:18.77             
 30 Choy, Clemence          9 Cerritos Aquatic  6:19.56             
 31 Park, Taylor K         10 Una Nova-CA       6:19.61             
 32 Frangieh, Karly E      10 De Anza Cupertin  6:21.18             
 33 Taylor, Ava V           9 Aptos Cabrillo S  6:22.22             
 34 Gleason, Danielle K    10 Life Time  Arizo  6:22.57             
 35 Dorrestein, Tatiana K  10 North Coast Aqua  6:26.14             
 36 Carver, Mia R          10 Oro Valley Swim-  6:27.00             
 -- Valenta, McKenna A     10 South Valley Sti      DQ