Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 64  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hernandez, Joel I      12 Irvine Novaquati  4:56.76    4:54.23  
  2 Russell, Ethan         12 East Bay Aquatic  5:09.86    5:05.47  
  3 Briggs, Makar V        12 Jcc Waves-CA      5:10.15    5:09.10  
  4 Pflieger, Aidan M      12 Reno Aquatic Clu  5:10.97    5:10.33  
  5 Rodgers, Cameron C     12 Monterey Bay Swi  5:15.00    5:11.14  
  6 Martinelli, Lorenzo P  12 Santa Clara Swim  5:15.76    5:12.44  
  7 Wang, Ethan N          12 Pleasanton Seaha  5:11.65    5:13.32  
  8 Detjen, Daniel P       12 Cottonwood Heigh  5:15.08    5:14.33  
  9 Davin, Tristen M       12 Colorado Athleti  5:17.31    5:17.29  
 10 Elliott, Matthew W     12 Quicksilver Swim  5:18.01    5:22.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hughes, Colby H        12 South Bay Aquati  5:18.47             
 12 Hadji, Thomas          11 Los Angeles Swim  5:18.55             
 13 Ly, Clayton Y          12 Sfrp Rossi Swim-  5:21.68             
 14 Chang, Joey A          12 Irvine Novaquati  5:21.83             
 15 Nattrass, Tyler J      11 Northern Sierra-  5:24.00             
 16 Benjamin, Aiden K      12 Rancho San Diegu  5:24.88             
 17 Drouin, Brady D        12 Stockton Swim Cl  5:25.48             
 18 Harris, Bradley J      12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:25.67             
 19 Cosgrove, Colin P      12 Tucson J Stingra  5:25.83             
 20 Fazen, Collin B        12 Pacific Swim-SI   5:26.16             
 21 Grant, Connor S        12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:28.01             
 22 Solis, Matthew E       12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:29.10             
 23 Correa, Julian F       12 Los Angeles Swim  5:29.41             
 23 Wong, Bryan M          12 Tule Nation Trit  5:29.41             
 25 Gim, Jonathan J        12 Canyons Aquatic-  5:30.35             
 26 Hendrick, Jack A       11 Livermore Aqua C  5:30.47             
 27 Yang, Eric             12 Rancho San Diegu  5:30.60             
 28 Ong, Julian            12 Magdalena Ecke Y  5:31.05             
 29 Balva, Arthur Blake A  12 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:31.30             
 30 McCaw, Greyson T       12 Sonoma Sea Drago  5:31.79             
 30 Fong, Anthony J        12 Terrapins Swim T  5:31.79             
 32 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol  5:32.91             
 33 Chandra, Kumar S       12 Sunn Swimming-PC  5:32.95             
 34 Prince, Dedon C        12 Mavericks-PC      5:33.04             
 35 Metzler, Austin L      12 Jeffco Hurricane  5:33.16             
 36 Baesler, Isaac D       12 Flying Fish of A  5:33.67             
 37 Cueva, Gabriel         12 Vallejo Aquatic-  5:34.11             
 38 Vo, Patrick M          12 Jeffco Hurricane  5:36.54             
 39 Lattanzi, Carlos       12 Verde Valley Hig  5:36.78             
 40 Frias, Ethan P         12 Roadrunner Aquat  5:37.06             
 41 Roth, Charles N        12 Northern Aquatic  5:37.20             
 42 Manske, Ethan M        12 Northern Aquatic  5:37.25             
 43 Keane, Aidan P         12 Manta Ray Aquati  5:37.51             
 44 Roller, Nate T         12 De Anza Cupertin  5:37.90             
 45 Laymon, Tyler R        11 Livermore Aqua C  5:38.51             
 46 Yang, Ray H            11 San Diego Aquati  5:39.07             
 47 Tran, Steven           12 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:39.32             
 48 Nixon, Jacob D         12 Sunn Swimming-PC  5:40.10             
 49 Goldberg, Nicholas E   12 Davis Aquadarts-  5:41.80             
 50 Hick, Carson J         11 Los Alamos Aquat  5:42.77             
 51 Roberts, Llachlan B    12 North Bay Aquati  5:43.41             
 52 Fuchslin, Brennan      11 Davis Aquadarts-  5:46.91             
 53 Winter, Aeddan T       11 Swim Utah-UT      5:50.65             
 54 Yamaguchi, Tomosuke    12 Neptune Swimming  5:50.85             
 55 Watkins, Connor J      12 Vitras Swim Club  6:11.58