Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:34.89    3:33.80  
     1) Simeon, Edwin C 12            2) Chu, Jerry F 11              
     3) Martinelli, Lorenzo P 12      4) Tran, Kevin K 12             
  2 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            3:34.77    3:35.27  
     1) Hernandez, Joel I 12          2) Grulke, Nick E 12            
     3) Chang, Joey A 12              4) Cehelnik, Hunter B 12        
  3 Canyons Aquatic-CA  'A'             3:45.09    3:42.85  
     1) Lee, Bryant 12                2) Harris, Bradley J 12         
     3) Gim, Jonathan J 12            4) Lee, Michael M 12            
  4 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:40.32    3:46.37  
     1) Kim, Ethan J 12               2) Tyler, Duncan C 12           
     3) Lacerte, Bennett S 12         4) Picard, Jackson W 12         
  5 Quicksilver Swim-PC  'A'            3:48.90    3:46.55  
     1) Elliott, Matthew W 12         2) Zhou, Simon E 12             
     3) Sebastian, Anthony M 12       4) Puchakatla Sairamesh, Sharan 
  6 De Anza Cupertin-PC  'A'            3:54.36    3:49.11  
     1) Strots, Boris 12              2) Roller, Nate T 12            
     3) Abel, Kiyan N 12              4) Griswold, Robert J 12        
  7 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ  'A'            3:49.21    3:50.34  
     1) Edwards, Jesse T 12           2) Good, Asher J 11             
     3) Vinokur, David A 12           4) Pattison, Kellan D 12        
  8 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'B'            3:48.13    3:50.47  
     1) Joe, Andrew W 12              2) Spence, Zachary R 12         
     3) Goenawan, Jackson L 12        4) Manalang, Nicholas R 12      
  9 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'            3:54.39    3:52.22  
     1) Gold, Evan A 12               2) Balva, Arthur Blake A 12     
     3) Tran, Steven 12               4) Honeck, Matthew A 12         
 10 Davis Aquadarts-SN  'A'             3:44.55    3:52.27  
     1) Fuchslin, Brennan 11          2) Uriarte, Martin L 12         
     3) Goldberg, Nicholas E 12       4) Nguyen, Milton 12            
 11 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'C'            4:23.99L   3:53.33  
     1) Berry, Nikhil N 12            2) Balmaceda, Nicholas C 11     
     3) Cui, Andy C 11                4) Williams, Harrison P 12      
 12 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'            4:28.65L   3:55.65  
     1) Carver, Noah R 11             2) Knoll, David A 11            
     3) Walimbe, Pranav A 11          4) Rodenberg, Andrew P 11       
 13 Sunn Swimming-PC  'A'               3:52.48    3:57.01  
     1) Leone, Aiden A 12             2) Chandra, Kumar S 12          
     3) Nixon, Jacob D 12             4) Reyes, Luke N 11             
 14 The Olympic Club-PC  'A'            3:53.70    3:57.44  
     1) Ryan, Thomas F 12             2) Xiao-Rao, Kyle J 12          
     3) Locala, Jonathan R 12         4) Lee, Jonah 12                
 15 Livermore Aqua C-PC  'A'            4:33.22L   4:03.32  
     1) Laymon, Tyler R 11            2) Davis, Jack C 11             
     3) Hendrick, Jack A 11           4) Grove, Jacques W 12