Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 54  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mindlin, Ethan E       10 Swim Neptune-AZ     30.26      29.50  
  2 Hitchens, Derek W      10 Irvine Novaquati    31.23      30.86  
  3 Bohi, Owen H           10 Tiger Aquatics-P    31.12      31.19  
  4 Apuada, Clark Kent D    9 Monterey County-    31.67      31.44  
  5 Turner, Mason G        10 Eastern Iowa Swi    32.47      31.49  
  6 Lozada, Jordan J        9 Canyons Aquatic-    32.39      31.91  
  7 Kim, Edward E           9 Team Century Swi    32.28      32.17  
  8 Ko, Nathaniel D        10 Irvine Novaquati    32.10      32.31  
  9 Ouyang, Cameron L      10 North Coast Aqua    32.45      32.32  
 10 Tagliola, Roman M      10 Flatiron Athleti    32.43      32.47  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Polakoff, Daneel       10 Aquazot Swim Clu    32.80             
 12 Dang, Caden V          10 Renegade Aquatic    32.86             
 13 Moon, Joonho           10 Canyons Aquatic-    32.92             
 14 Jarvis, Isaiah W       10 Santa Clara Swim    33.23             
 15 Johnson, Brodie K      10 Colorado Stars-C    33.27             
 16 Rousseau, Julien M     10 Pacific Swim-SI     33.50             
 17 Walz, William L        10 South San Franci    33.52             
 18 Kung, Ian K            10 Swim Neptune-AZ     33.58             
 19 Rosen, Jeremy H        10 Scottsdale Aquat    33.61             
 20 Jalal, Grayson         10 Saint Lawrence S    33.74             
 21 Silvestre, David R     10 PSL-PC              33.83             
 22 Wilmink, Oliver T      10 Swim Neptune-AZ     34.00             
 22 Condit, Gabriel M      10 Flying Fish of A    34.00             
 24 Mijatovic, Luka V       7 Santa Clara Swim    34.14             
 25 Lightner, Caspar L     10 San Diego YMCA-S    34.18             
 26 Woolery, Nicholas I     9 Brentwood Seawol    34.25             
 27 LeVine, Holden          9 Aquazot Swim Clu    34.33             
 28 Su, Sean               10 Santa Clara Swim    34.47             
 29 Collet, Seth J         10 Ladera Oaks-PC      34.55             
 30 Pak, Alexander C       10 Diablo Aquatics-    34.63             
 31 Brehm, Luke A          10 Irvine Novaquati    34.67             
 32 Trinh, Phu Kenneth D   10 Irvine Novaquati    34.86             
 33 Skov, David E          10 Terrapins Swim T    34.93             
 34 Lee, Nicholas R        10 Spare Time Aquat    34.97             
 35 Savage, James L        10 Merced Skimmers-    35.51             
 36 Mahajan, Avi            9 Life Time Northe    35.63             
 37 Tahk, Youngwoo J       10 Sunn Swimming-PC    35.73             
 38 Grant, Patrick P       10 Canyons Aquatic-    35.78             
 39 Gorji, Aveed           10 Folsom Wahoos Sw    35.81             
 40 Koika, Andrew          10 Unattached-PC       36.05             
 41 Nighojkar, Soham       10 Santa Clara Swim    36.24             
 42 Kajarekar, Saahil S    10 Sunn Swimming-PC    36.61             
 43 Picard, Landon C       10 Palo Alto Stanfo    36.77