Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 48  Boys 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC            50.13      48.38  
  2 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC       53.32      51.50  
  3 Aung, Alex M           16 Unattached-SN       52.83      52.37  
  4 Huang, Andy            15 UN-PC-PC            54.06      52.61  
  5 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA            53.58      53.00  
  6 Colombo, Owen D        15 Heartland Swim A    54.35      53.81  
  7 Shwe, Alexander M      16 Unattached-PC       53.97      53.95  
  8 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC       52.23      54.28  
  9 Wong, Brian            16 Unattached-PC       54.11      54.32  
 10 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu    54.31      54.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Olson, Ryan K          15 Unattached-PC       54.01             
 12 Martinez Camarena, Mo  16 Sparks Piranhas-    54.39             
 13 Thomas, Adonis M       16 UN-PC-PC            54.57             
 14 Tovera, Jared Allen S  15 UN-PC-PC            54.67             
 15 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC       54.81             
 16 Birrer, Zachary E      16 UN-PC-PC            54.83             
 17 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC            54.99             
 18 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC            55.06             
 19 Flower, Alan J         16 Vacaville Swim C    55.28             
 20 Lam, Andrew            16 UN-PC-PC            55.49             
 21 Lumbang, Jacob Matthe  16 Fog City Hammerh    55.59             
 22 Tran, Eric             16 Unattached-PC       55.65             
 23 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI         55.70             
 24 Wheeler, Devon C       15 AquaForce-AZ        55.77             
 25 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC            56.05             
 26 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA            56.06             
 27 Gallagher, David J     16 UN-PC-PC            56.30             
 28 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC            56.42             
 29 Tello Estrada, Pedro   15 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.53             
 30 Hurlston, Patrick M    16 Peak Swimming-PC    56.55             
 31 Osborn, Talen L        15 AquaForce-AZ        57.00             
 32 Burrows, Patrick J     16 Unattached-PC       57.46             
 33 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC       58.26             
 34 Cory, Pieter M         16 Unattached-PC       58.86             
 35 Tsai, Justin           15 UN-PC-PC            59.25             
 36 Nixon, Michael A       16 UN-PC-PC            59.71             
 
 Event 48  Boys 17-18 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Puertas, Anthony A     17 Utah Valley Aqua    51.51      50.90  
  2 Phung, Bertrand H      17 UN-PC-PC            52.15      51.24  
  3 Vickery, Stuart J      18 UN-PC-PC            51.94      51.79  
  4 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC          51.98      52.21  
  5 DeMayo, Dante          17 UN-PC-PC            53.32      52.81  
  6 McKenna, David P       17 UN-PC-PC            53.36      53.38  
  7 Wenzler, Giovanni L    17 UN-PC-PC            53.84      53.64  
  8 Jerpseth, Brock W      17 AquaForce-AZ        54.00      54.04  
  9 Wells, Ty J            17 Unattached-PC       52.20      54.42  
 10 Skabelund, Joshua J    18 Utah Valley Aqua    53.76      55.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Dietz, Benjamin N      17 Unattached-PC       54.41             
 12 Yeo, Sean              17 Unattached-PC       54.44             
 13 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC            54.79             
 14 Polakoff, Taras        17 UN-CA-CA            54.89             
 15 Fetterman, Jordan R    17 Unattached-PC       54.93             
 16 Osborn, Kempton S      17 AquaForce-AZ        55.87             
 -- Camerino, Joshua N     17 UN-PC-PC              DQ              
 -- Klarsfeld, Jackson A   17 UN-PC-PC              NS