Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kim, William M         12 Team Century Swi    27.44      27.08  
  2 Lins, Simon J          12 Piedmont Swim Te    27.91      27.64  
  3 Riendeau, Adrian K     12 Swim Club of Rid    27.75      27.68  
  4 Martin, Cade           12 Colorado Athleti    28.63      28.20  
  5 Farnsworth, Samuel G   12 Manta Ray Aquati    28.52      28.37  
  6 Gonda, Gabriel A       12 Phoenix Swim Clu    28.96      28.40  
  7 Honeck, Matthew A      12 Palo Alto Stanfo    29.36      28.81  
  8 Picard, Jackson W      12 Palo Alto Stanfo    28.62      28.96  
  9 Chiu, Matthew J        12 SMT-CA              29.54      29.20  
 10 Griswold, Robert J     12 De Anza Cupertin    29.46      29.41  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Detjen, Daniel P       12 Cottonwood Heigh    29.63             
 12 Davin, Tristen M       12 Colorado Athleti    29.66             
 13 Edwards, Jesse T       12 Scottsdale Aquat    29.68             
 14 Gold, Evan A           12 Palo Alto Stanfo    29.71             
 15 Roller, Nate T         12 De Anza Cupertin    29.72             
 16 Ji, Richard L          12 Swim Utah-UT        29.78             
 17 Puchakatla Sairamesh,  11 Quicksilver Swim    29.82             
 18 Pattison, Kellan D     12 Scottsdale Aquat    29.83             
 19 Chang, Joey A          12 Irvine Novaquati    29.85             
 20 Manuel, Christopher J  12 Imp. Valley Dese    30.09             
 21 Manalang, Nicholas R   12 Santa Clara Swim    30.14             
 22 Chang, Brendon E       11 Brentwood Seawol    30.21             
 23 DiBello, Michael D     11 CROCS-CA            30.24             
 24 Swiggett, Luke J       11 Albany Armada Aq    30.30             
 25 Zhou, Simon E          12 Quicksilver Swim    30.55             
 26 Simeon, Edwin C        12 Santa Clara Swim    30.56             
 27 Manske, Ethan M        12 Northern Aquatic    30.62             
 28 Xiao-Rao, Kyle J       12 The Olympic Club    30.68             
 29 Davis, Jack C          11 Livermore Aqua C    30.69             
 30 Seol, Juhyun           12 Aquawolves Swimm    30.79             
 31 Hatcher, Ryan L        12 Aquazot Swim Clu    30.85             
 32 Tepenkiozis, Evangelo  12 Arden Hills Swim    30.91             
 33 Sami, Asim             12 Terrapins Swim T    30.94             
 34 Tyler, Duncan C        12 Palo Alto Stanfo    31.05             
 35 Cui, Andy C            11 Palo Alto Stanfo    31.34             
 36 Li, Aaron H            12 Aquazot Swim Clu    31.36             
 37 Drefs, Caden R         12 Woodland Swim Te    31.38             
 38 Telling, Matthew C     12 Cottonwood Heigh    31.50             
 39 Good, Asher J          11 Scottsdale Aquat    31.60             
 40 Sykora, Jacob          12 Aquawolves Swimm    32.11             
 -- Grove, Jacques W       12 Livermore Aqua C      DQ              
 -- Christianson, Sean E   12 Wolverine Aquati      NS