Pleasanton Seahawks                              4/2/2017 - 7:44 PM
2017 SPEEDO SHORT COURSE FAR WESTERN CHAMPS - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017 
                         Sanction #: 17-008                         
 
 Event 2  Boys 15-16 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hu, Ethan              15 UN-PC-PC          1:45.98    1:42.33  
  2 Liu, George H          16 Unattached-PC     1:44.72    1:42.94  
  3 Reznick, Cole T        16 Unattached-PC     1:46.11    1:43.09  
  4 Davis, Andrew T        16 East Bay Aquatic  1:46.24    1:45.16  
  5 Hutson, Rijker H       15 UN-CA-CA          1:47.08    1:46.19  
  6 Yap, Grant             16 Unattached-PC     1:48.36    1:46.53  
  7 Griffith, Sam D        16 Una Gold-SN       1:48.65    1:47.26  
  8 McNulty, Kieran P      15 Unattached-PC     1:48.68    1:47.86  
  9 Yen, Jacob             15 UN-PC-PC          1:48.50    1:48.68  
 10 Davis, Liam J          16 Chico Aqua-Jets-  1:48.53    1:51.80  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Vegas, Armando L       15 UN-PC-PC          1:49.05             
 12 Dietz, Zachary D       16 UN-PC-PC          1:49.17             
 13 McCormick, Evan S      15 UN-SN-SN          1:49.35             
 14 Murguia, Julio A       16 Una Gold-SN       1:49.52             
 15 McAlister, Nathan M    16 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:49.58             
 15 Wooley, Theodore O     16 UN-PC-PC          1:49.58             
 17 Wong, Connor H         15 UN-PC-PC          1:49.72             
 17 Dempster, Allen J      15 UN-PC-PC          1:49.72             
 19 Deruse, Samuel W       15 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:49.73             
 20 Tay, Kelvin K          16 Unattached-PC     1:49.83             
 21 Rinard, Christopher E  16 Unattached-PC     1:49.85             
 22 Ritter, Jacob A        16 Una Ivda-SI       1:50.06             
 23 Suhaili, Kenneth M     16 UN-PC-PC          1:50.07             
 24 Chan, Donovan B        16 Una Alga-PC       1:50.43             
 25 Melaye, Leo P          15 Paseo Aquatics S  1:50.47             
 26 Mullen, Jack M         16 UN-PC-PC          1:50.60             
 27 Rodgers, Connor C      15 Monterey Bay Swi  1:50.89             
 28 Dang, Casey D          15 UN-SI-SI          1:51.25             
 29 Owens, James C         16 Unattached-PC     1:51.36             
 30 Klement, Cade J        16 UN-CA-CA          1:51.52             
 31 Chao, Nicholas         15 UN-PC-PC          1:51.87             
 32 Wheeler, Devon C       15 AquaForce-AZ      1:52.47             
 33 Hazen, Langston F      16 UN-PC-PC          1:53.60             
 34 Thorstenson, Hunter C  15 Utah Valley Aqua  1:54.75             
 
 Event 2  Boys 17-18 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cheney, Teagan M       17 UN-PC-PC          1:42.82    1:41.99  
  2 Williams, Dale P       18 Una Oaq-PC        1:45.51    1:44.65  
  3 Brown, Brandon H       17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:47.17    1:46.12  
  4 Bauer, Lukas           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:46.64    1:46.41  
  5 Treff, Daine C         18 Chico Aqua-Jets-  1:47.38    1:46.72  
  6 Sellers, Nathan M      17 UN-SN-SN          1:49.31    1:48.33  
  7 Wycoff, Joseph E       18 Unattached-PC     1:48.18    1:48.45  
  8 Rohlen, Luke S         17 Unattached-PC     1:49.58    1:48.58  
  9 Suehiro, Alex N        17 UN-PC-PC          1:51.13    1:51.43  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Chen, Michael M        18 UN-PC-PC          1:47.04             
  6 Klarsfeld, Jackson A   17 UN-PC-PC          1:47.26             
  9 Fendorf, Kyle M        17 UN-PC-PC          1:48.65             
 12 Britton, Andrew J      17 Unattached-PC     1:49.76             
 13 Yao, Michael S         18 UN-PC-PC          1:51.08             
 15 Cory, Nikolas F        18 Unattached-PC     1:53.72